Welcome to Tom Hardy Fan!
The British actor is best known for his appearance in Band of Brothers, Layer Cake, and RocknRolla - just to name a few. A broader audience might have noticed him as Eames in Christopher Nolan's mind-bending blockbuster Inception.
THF will supply you with pictures, screencaps and the lastest news about Tom and his upcoming projects, such as the 4th installment of the Mad Max series.

Feel free to browse the site, enjoy and come back :)
Sway - Admin
Biography

Date of Birth
15 September 1977, Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Edward Thomas Hardy

Height
5′ 9″ (1.75 m)




more to come soon…